sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] Family Law 84: Trial court must issue a PPO if it determines that there is reasonable cause. A Petition for Authority to Sell Property is routinely granted in the Orphans Court. The removal of a personal representative is a final order and the removed personal representative may immediately appeal the decision. off Incorporation services, Identity Trust, Living Agreements, Sale You should consult an attorney for advice regarding your particular situation, and we invite you to contact us. Service, Contact MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Plaintiff acknowledges that the land contract states on its face that the annual interest rate is 7%. PETITION FOR FORMAL REMOVAL OF PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE PURSUANT TO G.L.c.